Product Center

THRFPA-3434-TGA

Feature

SFF package with pigtail connector

Up to 20km to over SMF 

Hot-pluggable capability

Digital diagnostic monitor interface

Commercial 0 to 70°C operating case temperature

Industrial -40 to 85°C operating case temperature

 

Standards

SFF-8472、SFF MSA、SFF-8074i

ITU-T G.984.2 、ITU-T G.984.5

RoHS-6 compliance

 

Applications

GPON Access Networks

规格书下载

Parameter

Application
Form Factor
Data Rate Tx
Data Rate Rx
Transmitter
Receiver
Wavelength(nm)
Interface
Reach
Voice/Data/Video FTTX ONT/ONU
SFF 1*20
1.244Gbps
2.488Gbps
DFB
APD/PIN
TX:1310 TR:1490
SC/APC Pigtail
20km